Cable Wholesale 10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 5 meter (16.5 foot)

  • $18.36

Only 5 left!

5 meter 10 Gigabit Aqua LC/SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 16.5 foot. This Aqua Blue jacketed 5 meter (~16 feet) 10 gigabit rated fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on the other end. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.
  • The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices.
  • End 1: LC Male Fiber Plug. End 2: SC Male Fiber Plug.
  • Color: Aqua. Length: 5 meters.
  • Warranty: Lifetime.
  • Weight: 0.22 lbs.

  • We Also Recommend