Cable Wholesale Fiber Optic Coupler, LC/LC Female, Duplex, Plastic Housing

Cable Wholesale Fiber Optic Coupler, LC/LC Female, Duplex, Plastic Housing

  • $453.70


This is an aqua bulk 1000 foot spool of fiber optic distribution cable intended for large installations of short range runs at 10 Gigabit speeds. It is composed of 6 multimode fibers (50 micron core) inside an Aramid yarn wrapped in a aqua PVC outer jacket. Multimode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 850nm (nanometers) or 1300nm. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. The Graded-Step core and cladding of our aqua bulk 50/125 distribution fiber optic cable is constructed using a high quality multimode fiber that is compliant with TIA/EIA 455-220A and IEC 60793-1-49. It also maintains compliance with legacy and LED based systems per TIA/EIA 455-204 and IEC 607-1-41. This particular cable is Riser Rated (CMR) meaning it complies with UL-1666. It is for usage in vertical tray applications without environmental air. Examples being: cable runs between floors through cable risers or in elevator shafts. These cables self extinguish and prevent the flame from traveling up the cable in a vertical burn test. This fiber optic cable is solidly constructed, UL rated and RoHS Compliant. CableWholesale Distribution Cable is composed of 2 to 24 colored tight buffers, aramid yarn, and a PVC outer jacket. All component materials meet the EU RoHS and REACH Directive standards. CWS Distribution Cable is available in 12 TIA standard colors or special order colors. UL Listed OFNR cables are available, and unlisted, unrated cables can be supplied to accommodate special needs. Standard surface print denotes construction, NEC rating, and fiber type, and includes footage markers. Custom print can also be accommodated.
  • This fiber optic cable is solidly constructed, UL rated and RoHS Compliant.
  • It is for usage in vertical tray applications without environmental air.
  • The cladding diameter is 125 microns. Weight: 27.00 lbs.
  • End 1: Bare end. End 2: Bare end. Color: Aqua.
  • Warranty: Lifetime. Length: 1000 feet.

  • We Also Recommend