LC / SC, Single Mode, Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125, 2 Meter (6.6 ft)

LC / SC, Single Mode, Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125, 2 Meter (6.6 ft)

  • $16.55


2 meter LC/SC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125, 6.6 foot. This 2 meter (~6 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on the other end. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater).
  • It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds.
  • The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices.
  • End 1: LC Male Fiber Plug. End 2: SC Male Fiber Plug. Warranty: Lifetime.
  • Length: 2 meters. Color: Yellow.
  • Weight: 0.10 lbs.

  • We Also Recommend